Tata Walky Kolkata Customer Care Phone Number

Phone Number of Tata Walky Kolkata is 9231012524 / 022-6661511 .
Tata TeleservicesKolkata revealing of "NewGhar Ka Phone" by the actress Rimjhim Mitra in Kolkata. Thenew designs namely TATA Walky - Walky Talky C2, LG LSP 430 T &ETS 2252+ are valued in the range of Rs.1099/- to Rs. 1499/-. Sanjiv Sinha is the Regional Head – East and Chief Operating Officer of Kolkata Circle.has arrived up with new programs under postpaid as well as prepaid mode in Kolkata for its Tata Walky services. Tata Walky is made from anand a corporation opinion which landlinephones might be in addition to do over their particular traditional tasks.

Visiting Address Of Tata Walky Kolkata


Use the below mentioned address to communicate with the officials of Tata Walky Kolkata for assistance:
Tata Teleservices Ltd.,
PS Srijan Tech Park, DN - 52, Sector - V,
Kolkata, West Bengal - 700091

Contact Details Of Tata Walky Kolkata


Customers can connect to the service center by calling on the numbers written below. The customer care executives renders all information to consumers related to Tata Walky Kolkata products and services. Feel free to contact at the given phone and fax details:

S.No Circle Telephone Numbers Fax
1.Andhra Pradesh0841466101008414663339
2.Himachal Pradesh0172-66515150172-6651710
3.Madhya Pradesh0755-66606090755-6660444
4.Rest of Maharashtra9029012524
5.Uttar Pradesh East0522-65500039044002273
6.Uttar Pradesh West0121-65400080121-6605502
7.Bihar & Jharkhand0657-66997169031002273
8.Mumbai


Email Address Of Tata Walky Kolkata


Customers can also interact with the officials of Tata Walky Kolkata via email. We are given the email address of many locations so that customers can resolve their all matters:
  • Orissa:
  • Gujarat:
  • Haryana:
  • Kerala:



Tata Walky Kolkata Address


The address of Tata Walky Kolkata is Kolkata, India.

Tata Walky Kolkata Website


The Website of Tata Walky Kolkata is tatawalky.com.

Tata Walky Kolkata Customer Support Service Phone Number


The customer support phone number of Tata Walky Kolkata is 9231012524 / 022-6661511 (Click phone number to call).


Sponsered Ads

The postal and official address, email address and phone number (helpline) of Tata Walky Kolkata Service Center and Tata Walky Kolkata customer care number is given below. The helpline of Tata Walky Kolkata customer care number may or may not be toll free.

Click Here To View Tata Walky Kolkata Customer Care Numbers


Tata Walky Kolkata Phone Number Customer Service

What was the response after calling on specified numbers? To Write Click Here
If the contact information is incorrect, please let us know Here



Sponsered Ads

View Contact Detail Like Phone Numbers



Tata Walky Kolkata Source of Knowledge


tatadocomo.com/contact-us.aspx
tatawalky.com

Your Complaint, Suggestion, Complication, Review To Tata Walky Kolkata

Message
Your Name
Email Address
Your Photo
(Optional)
Screenshot
(Optional)
Gender
Male
Female
Image Text
Customer care captcha

allcustomercarenumbers.net Advertisements


Tata Walky Kolkata Customer Care Number Delineated Here With Complaints and Reviews

Customer care male
Mr. Hori Lal CallsJun 29, 2017

Mr. Hori Lal On Phone To Tata Walky Kolkata Service
I am using Walky Talky connection No. 9254320222 for the last 8-9 years at Sirsa. It has come to my notice that there is no centre at Sirsa (Haryana) for collecting the cheques for payment. I want to disconnect this connection due to this reason.

Reply
Customer care female
Ms. Sutapa Deb CallsJun 13, 2016

Ms. Sutapa Deb On Phone To Tata Walky Kolkata Service
My Tata Walky blacked out completely, and cannot take charge. I complained to ListentataDocomo.com on 5th June, '16. And again on 8th. Jun. No response till now. I pay monthly rent and the set was paid. May I request service back up?.

Reply
Customer care female
Ms. Mrs. Sutapa Deb CallsJun 13, 2016

Ms. Mrs. Sutapa Deb On Phone To Tata Walky Kolkata Service
On 5th. June, 2016, I sent an urgent request to that my walkyhand set has blacked out,

Wrote back to please attend to our problem. DOCKET number 539701169. One Ms. Chatali Biswas wrote the matter needs to be discussed. If noything can be done, I shall be grateful for a frank response. I thought A TATA name ensures prompt quality service and not writing mails.

Reply
Tata Walky Kolkata Customer Service Care Phone Number 227544
Mr. Prasanta Kumar Nandi CallsMay 07, 2015

Mr. Prasanta Kumar Nandi On Phone To Tata Walky Kolkata Service
My Tata Walky Number is 65100642. Due to some unavoidable circumstances the same was not in use for about six months or more. Presently when I approached your Dumdum Road Shop, I was advised that the same cannot be used further or it is not rechargeable for reuse. I request you to do the needful in the matter otherwise I shall be deprived of my initial Investment as also the use of the Set/Instrument supplied to me initially of course against payment of the cost.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Dr B K Behura CallsMar 13, 2015

Mr. Dr B K Behura On Phone To Tata Walky Kolkata Service
The instrument is not working for my phone 64500982 which is a corporate number In spite of many complaints. It is even very difficult to contact them and lodge complaints. It is really frustrating.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Arindam Roy CallsOct 10, 2014

Mr. Arindam Roy On Phone To Tata Walky Kolkata Service
My TATA Indicom Walky handset is not working. The customer service center is harassing us to purchase an expensive handset. They are not willing to repair it or replace it at free of cost. We have been receiving rude threatening phone calls to close the ticket even though the service is strongly unsatisfactory. Since the phone is out of service for a month, we would want the entire month's rental waived off. I want this escalated at the earliest.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Ketan Dhanuka CallsNov 20, 2013

Mr. Ketan Dhanuka On Phone To Tata Walky Kolkata Service
Dear sir, I have two numbers,, In the name of ketan Kumar dhanuka for which i am having problems. We are not getting bills for the last three months, For which we have to keep track of the last payment date. There is connectivity problem and very disturbed network. Look into the matter and solve it immediately else we will be bound to withdraw the the connections.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. sukanta poria CallsOct 12, 2013

Mr. sukanta poria On Phone To Tata Walky Kolkata Service
I have a TATA walky phone, but I want to change the old once please let me know the service centre at doulhousi square or badabazar area or any where at kolkata location my 8670705954

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Arunabha Bhattacharya CallsSep 04, 2013

Mr. Arunabha Bhattacharya On Phone To Tata Walky Kolkata Service
We do have a TATA indicom walky with number , account number 801254860 which is located in Kolkata. The credit limit of the phone is rupees 2200/-, but today i.e. on 04.09.2013 after 11 am we are unable to make any calls or can receive. Though we have already made the payment vide cash.Being this number is an official number we are facing a hell lot of problem.
So if you could kindly solve the problem ASAP.

Thanking you
A. Bhattacharya

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Sandip Chandra CallsAug 01, 2013

Mr. Sandip Chandra On Phone To Tata Walky Kolkata Service
My TATA Walky number is 9232511943.I am using it since 2006.It is prepaid with life time validity. As the set gets old I wanted to change it with the same number and plan, but your outlet at Maya Bazar,B.C.Road, Burdwan, West bengal denied to do so. Please help to get you service.You can email me at

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. CHANDAN MUKHERJEE CallsJul 23, 2013

Mr. CHANDAN MUKHERJEE On Phone To Tata Walky Kolkata Service
I have a TATA walky with no.9231614353, which has not been in use for the last 4/5 years. I want to revive it. What should I do and to whom I should contact. Please infom me urgently. Please inform me over 9432074218 or my e-mail

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. CHANDAN MUKHERJEE CallsJul 23, 2013

Mr. CHANDAN MUKHERJEE On Phone To Tata Walky Kolkata Service
I have a TATA walky with no.9231614353, which has not been in use for the last 4/5 years. I want to revive it. What should I do and to whom I should contact. Please infom me urgently.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. Arabinda Patra CallsJul 03, 2013

Mr. Arabinda Patra On Phone To Tata Walky Kolkata Service
my TATA walky number is 65195072 in kolkata area.its sometime was not proper work due to network problem therefore its was unused. presently I want to use this walky.what I will do? my cont. number is 923242260.pls.give me suggestion and do the needful.
email:

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. SUDIP CallsJun 07, 2013

Mr. SUDIP On Phone To Tata Walky Kolkata Service
I have a TATA walky, number is 65679815 in Kolkata area. Its sometime was not proper work due to network problem therefore its was unused. Presently I want to use this walky. What I will do? My Cont. number is 9748988303. Pls. give me suggestion and do the needful.

Reply
Customer care male
Mr. jadabeswar bhattacharjee CallsMay 18, 2013

jadabeswar bhattacharjee On Phone To Tata Walky Kolkata Service
My TATA walky number is 65224973 which is located at kolkata. I have been staying in Delhi. My walky has been under 'rent free scheme' for three years. The period will expire on 19.05.2013. I want to extend the scheme for another three years. Please do the needful accordingly and confirm.
-Jadabeswar Bhattacharjee
Email:
Mobile: 9831236978

Reply
Customer care user complaints

Related pages


fred meyer pharmacy nampa idahohibbett sports in palestine txcitibank credit card customer care punebenny hinn prayer line numbersears outlet store coquitlamntelos frawg bill paypizza hut phone number hawaiicenturylink las vegas phone numberramada inn abbotsfordherff jones customer serviceaquaguard hyderabad customer careaffinity credit union 8th streetbelk credit card payment phone numbercenturylink las vegas customer serviceefavormart contact numbericici bank toll free number tamilnadukent water purifier customer care mumbaiwhere are the batteries located on a swiffer wet jeteharmony phone number ukpetsafe customer servicebeneficial bank customer service phone numbertesco customer service dundeeameren customer service phone numberbovis customer careaamco burbanksears coquitlampbteen credit cardcenterpoint electric customer servicelg customer service singaporeusatodaycustomerdollarama whitbyeglin bx hoursbharat gas customer care delhiwww fingerhut com phone numberaircel customer care toll free number rajasthanicici net banking customer care toll freeandersen afb education centereharmony.com customer servicephone number for td visawhy is my nook tablet not chargingwww.trianglecu.orgpizza nova thornhillbajaj finserv emi card customer care notigerdirect mississaugadairy queen calgary locationsbmo phone number customer servicepeachtree doors and windows phone numberreliance global call numbercde lightband phone numberwww mypremiercreditcard com enrollmentcitibank prepaid sears holdingsdtdc courier tracking by docket numberlyons national bank locationsadp total pay card money network balancewww windmobile ca customer servicehalifax reward contact numberridgid customer service phonefingerhut customer care numberamerican signature duluthslendertone customer servicemyhabit customer service phone numberkplc helplinetracking blue dart dockettoledo edison customer service numbertoll free number for fidocenterpoint energy gas customer servicearizona federal credit union 16th street and southerntransatholidaysagent commymathlab tech support phone numberexperian toll free phone numberbuckeye cable system phone number448 ignacio blvd 332 novato ca 949491-866-750-0873abogada jessica dominguez phone numbernatwest com adgold mobile phonekfc irvine opening timesupc customer service number ireland